Soy Wax is a natural moisturizer and is perfect for sealing in moisture in your skin. In a skincare product, it simply moisturizes the top layers of the skin and can not penetrate into the bloodstream.
Soy wax burn at 102 degrees, slightly higher than normal body temperature making it a great ingredient for a lotion candle or massage candle. This allows you to use the melted wax as cuticle oil for hands and feet, to soften dry spots like elbows and knees and lastly as a massage oil. It's completely natural and has a low melting point, which means it can be easily applied to the skin at a temperature low enough not to cause burns or blisters.
Soy wax is just as good as beeswax in skin care production.
At Deo Organic we have developed a sophisticated software program that calculates the shipping costs on your order. Actual shipping charges are derived using a Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL shipping matrix that factors actual weight, or dimensional weight (Length x Width x Height) depending upon which is greater. We then apply the heavily discounted volume rate that we contract annually with Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL. The savings are passed on directly to you, and we do not charge any additional handling fees. Charges can be seen on-line before you finalize your order. There are no surprises!