NGN
Minimum order of N10,000* Shop now
sales@deoorganic.com
Sesame Seed Oil-extract''-(SPAIN)
Load image into Gallery viewer, Sesame Seed Oil-extract''-(SPAIN)

Sesame Seed Oil-extract''-(SPAIN)

‚ā¶7,800.00
In stock
Only 2 item(s) left in stock
Ask a question

Ask a question

Sesame Seed Oil-extract''-(SPAIN)
‚ā¶1,800.00 - ‚ā¶7,800.00
Local Delivery

Shipping info

Availability: Ships anywhere in Nigeria

Processing Time: Allow 1-2 business days processing time for your order to ship.

Sesame Seed Oil-extract''-(SPAIN)
‚ā¶7,800.00
1litre

Cold pressed

Extraction Method: Cold pressed and refined

ODOUR:ODOURLESS

REFINED

ODOURLESS

COSMETIC GRADE

Color: Golden yellow to brownish yellow liquid.

Origin: Spain

Sesame Carrier Oil is rich in vitamins E and B, and in minerals such as calcium, magnesium and phosphorus. It is an excellent emollient, and if used in dilution with other carrier oils, is a popular massage and aromatherapy carrier oil. It will not stain sheets.

Common Uses: Sesame Carrier Oil is popular in cosmetics as a natural moisturizer. Similarly, it is a good choice for massage therapists and aromatherapists alike.

Skincare
Can be used as a gentle and effective cleanser and make-up remover. Combine with Lavender Oil #102 to make your own night serum to wake up with fresh, glowing skin.

Hair Care
Sesame Oil can be beneficial for your hair too. Feed your hair with a homemade, shine boosting hair mask. Combine a few drops of Sesame with Coconut Oil and Rosemary Essential Oil, massage into your hair and scalp, leave on for an hour, then wash as normal. deoorganic.com

DIY Beauty
Can be used as an ingredient in DIY beauty formulations

Massage
Sesame Oil is a good oil for massage as it penetrates deeply into the skin at a medium pace. We recommend that you blend Sesame Oil with another carrier oil such as Sweet Almondor Grapeseed as Sesame is quite viscous. Add a few drops of your favourite essential oils for added benefits.

Food Use
Spruce up your dishes by adding some Sesame oil to your cuisine. This versatile oil can be used in salad dressings, smoothies, pasta dishes, a dip for bread, drizzled over grilled fish or meat, roasted vegetables and many more. It adds flavour and richness.

Consistency: Sesame Carrier Oil is slightly thicker than typical Carrier Oils. The oil might become cloudy at lower temperatures. We recommend placing the bottle in a hot water bath until the oil becomes clear.

Absorption: Absorbs into skin at average speed, slight oil feeling left on skin.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Please refer to the Certificate of Analysis for current Best Before Date.

Cautions: None Known.

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

At Deo Organic we have developed a sophisticated software program that calculates the shipping costs on your order. Actual shipping charges are derived using a Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL shipping matrix that factors actual weight, or dimensional weight (Length x Width x Height) depending upon which is greater. We then apply the heavily discounted volume rate that we contract annually with Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL. The savings are passed on directly to you, and we do not charge any additional handling fees. Charges can be seen on-line before you finalize your order. There are no surprises!

purchased
verified