INCI: HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES SEED OIL
COLOUR: Light to Deep Orange
Sea buckthorn seed offers a variety of vitamins, minerals and all omega fatty acids, including the rare omega 7. It contains over 190 total bioactive nutrients and an array of antioxidants. Each part of the plant has different health properties. Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil is harvested from the seeds contained in the berries of deciduous shrubs and rich in vitamins A, By, B12, C, E, K, and P.
They also contain considerable amounts of vitamins A, C, K, Iron, calcium, magnesium, potassium, copper, and zinc. Sea buckthorn oil has been used as a traditional skin treatment for centuries.
- High in Omega 3 and antioxidants.
- It is a great daily treatment for the skin and can also be good for hyper-pigmentation.
- It's also a common ingredient in products intended to treat dry, irritated, flaky or itchy skin.
- It is considered a great ingredient to formulations intended to help fig inkles, and to sooth dry irritated skin
At Deo Organic we have developed a sophisticated software program that calculates the shipping costs on your order. Actual shipping charges are derived using a Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL shipping matrix that factors actual weight, or dimensional weight (Length x Width x Height) depending upon which is greater. We then apply the heavily discounted volume rate that we contract annually with Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL. The savings are passed on directly to you, and we do not charge any additional handling fees. Charges can be seen on-line before you finalize your order. There are no surprises!