NGN
Minimum order of N10,000* Shop now
sales@deoorganic.com
Rosehip  Seed Carrier Oil."
Load image into Gallery viewer, Rosehip  Seed Carrier Oil."

Rosehip Seed Carrier Oil."

‚ā¶1,800.00
In stock
Only 5 item(s) left in stock
Ask a question

Ask a question

Rosehip Seed Carrier Oil."
‚ā¶1,800.00 - ‚ā¶14,000.00
Local Delivery

Shipping info

Availability: Ships anywhere in Nigeria

Processing Time: Allow 1-2 business days processing time for your order to ship.

Rosehip Seed Carrier Oil."
‚ā¶1,800.00
100ml

Botanical Names: Rosa Canina, Rosa Rubiginosa, Rosa Eglanteria, Rosa Moschata

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Unrefined

Obtained From: Seeds

Origin: ChileColor: Light amber to reddish liquid.

Description: Extra Virgin Rosehip Carrier Oil has a high content of Vitamin E and essential fatty acids. This oil is of the highest quality, and Extra Virgin means that it was produced from the first pressing of the seeds.

 

Aromatic Description: Typical and characteristic of some unrefined plant oils. Because it contains 77% linoleic acid (Omega 6) and a-linolenic acid (Omega 3) fatty acids, both of which have strong scents, undiluted Rosehip Oil will have a faint marine note.

Common Uses: Rosehip Oil is used in high-end creams and lotions that promote healthy skin, and it is becoming more popular with massotherapists. Having stronger properties than most vegetable oils, it is typically used as an enhancing oil in dilution (10% recommended). It is highly recommended for use in cosmetics, and hair and skin care.

This skincare hero packs a punch. Its jammed full of skin loving essential fatty acids and free radical fighting antioxidants.

  • Certified cruelty free, organic and vegan friendly
  • Rich in Omega 3 and 6 fatty acids
  • Super-fast absorbing, known as a dry oil
  • Nourishes and hydrates skin and hair
  • May help reduce the appearance of stretch marks and scars
  • Ideal for all skin types including those with mature skin
  • Perfect choice for your DIY beauty recipes

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Rosehip Carrier Oil is quickly absorbed by the skin and does not leave an oily feeling.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Please refer to the Certificate of Analysis for current Best Before Date.

Cautions: Rosehip Oil may aggravate acne in high concentrations, and for some individuals, it may cause sensitivity to light if it gets into their eyes.

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

 

EXP; SEPTEMBER 2025

At Deo Organic we have developed a sophisticated software program that calculates the shipping costs on your order. Actual shipping charges are derived using a Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL shipping matrix that factors actual weight, or dimensional weight (Length x Width x Height) depending upon which is greater. We then apply the heavily discounted volume rate that we contract annually with Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL. The savings are passed on directly to you, and we do not charge any additional handling fees. Charges can be seen on-line before you finalize your order. There are no surprises!

purchased
verified