INCI : POLYQUATERNIUM-7
TEXTURE: Thick clear liquid
Polyquaternium 7 is an excellent cationic conditioner for hair and skin. It is especially useful in surfactant based systems such as shampoo and shower gel and is perfect for use in spray on, leave in hair conditioners. Polyquaternium 7 is a very good detangler and provides slip for easier wet-combing. Polyquaternium is considered as one of the International Nomenclature for Cosmetic Ingredients which is a designation for polycationic polymers mostly used in many skin and hair care products.
It is safe as a cosmetic ingredient in the present practices of use, thickener, and emollient in hair care products, lotions, and makeup. Due to its anti-static, film foaming and conditioning property, Polyquaternium 7 is used extensively in skincare, haircare and personal care products.
THICKENERS AND STABILIZERS
At Deo Organic we have developed a sophisticated software program that calculates the shipping costs on your order. Actual shipping charges are derived using a Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL shipping matrix that factors actual weight, or dimensional weight (Length x Width x Height) depending upon which is greater. We then apply the heavily discounted volume rate that we contract annually with Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL. The savings are passed on directly to you, and we do not charge any additional handling fees. Charges can be seen on-line before you finalize your order. There are no surprises!