NGN
Minimum order of N10,000* Shop now
sales@deoorganic.com
Mango Butter-Unrefined" Organic
Load image into Gallery viewer, Mango Butter-Unrefined" Organic

Mango Butter-Unrefined" Organic

₦9,500.00
In stock
Only 4 item(s) left in stock
Ask a question

Ask a question

Mango Butter-Unrefined" Organic
₦2,300.00 - ₦25,500.00
Local Delivery

Shipping info

Availability: Ships anywhere in Nigeria

Processing Time: Allow 1-2 business days processing time for your order to ship.

Mango Butter-Unrefined" Organic
₦9,500.00
1kg

DESCRIPTION

INCI Name - Mangifera Indica (Mango ) Butter 

Country of origin - India 

Mango butter is a fat that originates from Mango seeds

This butter contains the goodness of Vitamin A, C and 

 

Name- Mangifera Indica (Mango) Butter

Country of Origin- India

Colour: off white

Texture: soft

Mango butter is a fat that originates from mango seeds

This butter contains the goodness of vitamins A, C, and E and is extraordinarily nourishing.

BENEFITS AND USES-

This product is a bulwark for your skin and hair, mostly found in, lotions, creams, lip balms and hair care products.

Provides intense hydration and is ideal for use on itchy, dry, flaky, chapped, broken, or burnt skin.

It will do wonders on your acne marks and will fade them forever.

Our mango butter melts in your skin which makes it irresistibly soft even in the harshest winters.

Makes you look youthful by boosting the suppleness of your skin.

Supports collagen production in your skin and renews it.

It's a bonus if you find it in your conditioners and your hair will thank you for it.

Strengthens hair follicles and accelerates hair growth.

HOW IT WORKS-

1.fatty acie

and hair bu n

A JUDGE.ME REVIEWS urize t

fatty acids present in this butter moisturize the skin and hair by penetrating them.

It is loaded with antioxidants that prevent skin damage and repair it.

CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY-

Recommend concentration for use is usually between

5% to 40%.

It is soluble in oils and alcohol but is completely insoluble in water.

This unRefined Mango Butter is expeller pressed from the mango seed and further refined to remove any color or scent. It is soft but solid at room temperature, and slightly grainy in texture, but it melts on contact with the skin

When adding butter to creams and lotions, it might be necessary to gently warm them until the texture can be incorporated into the final product. Using a hand blender, create a vortex with your cream or lotion and drizzle your melted butter to fully incorporate. For addition in soaps, the general rule of thumb is 1 tablespoon per pound (15 g / 500 g). As with most raw materials, results may vary, so we strongly recommend small, lab-scale batches prior to any commercial manufacturing.

Shelf Life:  Store in cool temperatures (below 25 °C)

away from light and moisture in an air-tight container.

The product will become liquid above ambient temperatures (e.g. 36 °C), but will re-solidify upon cooling without affecting functionality. This butter has a shelf-life of two year when stored properly.

 

At Deo Organic we have developed a sophisticated software program that calculates the shipping costs on your order. Actual shipping charges are derived using a Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL shipping matrix that factors actual weight, or dimensional weight (Length x Width x Height) depending upon which is greater. We then apply the heavily discounted volume rate that we contract annually with Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL. The savings are passed on directly to you, and we do not charge any additional handling fees. Charges can be seen on-line before you finalize your order. There are no surprises!

purchased
verified