INCI name- Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
APPEARANCE: WHITE TO OFF WHITE
Kojic Dipalmitate is a modified kojic acid derivative.It gives the desired skin-lightening effect by blocking the formation of tyrosine.This blockage of tyrosine eventually prevents the production of melanin.
It can produce excellent effects in even toning of the skin, fighting age spots, pregnancy marks, freckles as well as general skin pigmentation disorders of face and
ic Acid Dipalmitate offers excellent product stability hout any color instability problems.It can be found in ams, lotions, serums, and soap in Lightening: Kojic Dipalmitate offers more cacious skin lightening effects.
an oil-soluble skin whitening agent, it is easier to be 4.8 sorbed by skin.
- This mild acid is a powerful anti-oxidant and exhibits anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, and anti-aging benefits.
- It is revered for its use as a skin-lightening ingredient all over the world.
- It significantly reduces dark spots and hyperpigmentation and is a safer alternative to hydroquinone.
- SOLUBILTY :OIL pH range of 4-9,
Use level: for skin care products: 1 - 7%
Recommended use level for skin whitening: 3 - 5%
- Add it to the heated oil phase with isopropyl myristate.
- Keep the oil phase at 80 C for five minutes until it dissolves completely
- Add this mixture to the water phase for emulsification at the same temperature for 10 Minutes
Expiry date - November 2026
At Deo Organic we have developed a sophisticated software program that calculates the shipping costs on your order. Actual shipping charges are derived using a Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL shipping matrix that factors actual weight, or dimensional weight (Length x Width x Height) depending upon which is greater. We then apply the heavily discounted volume rate that we contract annually with Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL. The savings are passed on directly to you, and we do not charge any additional handling fees. Charges can be seen on-line before you finalize your order. There are no surprises!