NGN
Minimum order of N10,000* Shop now
sales@deoorganic.com
Jojoba Oil- Golden''
Load image into Gallery viewer, Jojoba Oil- Golden''

Jojoba Oil- Golden''

‚ā¶8,900.00
In stock
Only 2 item(s) left in stock
Ask a question

Ask a question

Jojoba Oil- Golden''
‚ā¶1,700.00 - ‚ā¶15,900.00
Local Delivery

Shipping info

Availability: Ships anywhere in Nigeria

Processing Time: Allow 1-2 business days processing time for your order to ship.

Jojoba Oil- Golden''
‚ā¶8,900.00
500ml

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Processing Type: Unrefined

Obtained From: Seeds

Origin: Argentina / Israel

Description: Jojoba Golden is one of the most popular carrier oils in the market. Our Jojoba golden carrier oil is GMO free. In actuality, it is a liquid wax. It closely resembles the sebum of the skin, and is rich in vitamin E. This promotes a glowing complexion. The Golden variety of Jojoba may alter color and odors in cosmetics. It is also important to note that Jojoba may go cloudy in cool temperatures. It will return to its clear state with warming. Purchases of entire drums can also expect some clouding near the end of the drum. This is natural as Phospholipids (natural components of most vegetable oils) hydrate and precipitate out of suspension. The sediment is actually extremely high in beneficial vitamin E and will only create problems if the oil is heated to extreme temperatures where they will darken and precipitate out of suspension. Any sediment can be decanted out wherever practical.

Color: Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax.

Aromatic Description: Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil has a pleasant, soft odor.

Common Uses: Jojoba Golden Carrier Oil can be added to other carrier oils in order to extend shelf lives, and has become a common oil in the aromatherapy industries because of its excellent skin-care properties. The golden variety of Jojoba is less desired in cosmetic manufacturing; nonetheless, in applications that aren't sensitive to discoloration or odor, Golden Jojoba is still commonly used. Massage therapists may use small amounts in their carrier oil blends.

Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.

Absorption: Jojoba Golden creates a barrier but will leave a satiny finish.

Shelf Life: Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight). Refrigeration after opening is recommended. It may go cloudy in cool conditions but will return to its natural state once warmed. Please refer to the Certificate of Analysis for current Best Before Date.

Cautions: None Known.

Storage: It is recommended that cold-pressed carrier oils be kept in a cool, dark place to maintain freshness and achieve maximum shelf life. If refrigerated, bring to room temperature before using.

At Deo Organic we have developed a sophisticated software program that calculates the shipping costs on your order. Actual shipping charges are derived using a Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL shipping matrix that factors actual weight, or dimensional weight (Length x Width x Height) depending upon which is greater. We then apply the heavily discounted volume rate that we contract annually with Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL. The savings are passed on directly to you, and we do not charge any additional handling fees. Charges can be seen on-line before you finalize your order. There are no surprises!

purchased
verified