Botanical Name: Centella asiatica
Appearance: Fine dark green powder.
Odor: Characteristic odor.
Got kola is a plant that has been used for centuries in traditional medicine, particularly in Ayurvedic and Chinese medicine. When it comes to skincare, Got kola powder is known for its potential benefits as it contains properties like anti-aging, wound healing, moisturizing and hydrating, and other skincare benefits. Got kola is believed to stimulate the production of collagen, which can help improve skin elasticity and reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
- Anti-aging properties
- Wound healing
- Anti-inflammatory effects
- Antioxidant activity
- Moisturizing and hydrating
Solubility: soluble in glycerin and propylene glycol
Usage rate: 0.5 - 2%
Note: The color of this extract may vary from batch to batch.
Store in an airtight container; in a cool dry area; away from direct sunlight
Expiry Dec 2026
At Deo Organic we have developed a sophisticated software program that calculates the shipping costs on your order. Actual shipping charges are derived using a Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL shipping matrix that factors actual weight, or dimensional weight (Length x Width x Height) depending upon which is greater. We then apply the heavily discounted volume rate that we contract annually with Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL. The savings are passed on directly to you, and we do not charge any additional handling fees. Charges can be seen on-line before you finalize your order. There are no surprises!