SOLUBLE IN WATER
You'll find ATA in a variety of skincare products. The antioxidant properties of vitamin E canhelp to prevent damage to skincaused by free radicals from UV exposure. Vitamin Emay also have an anti-inflammatory effect on the skin. Due to its higher stability, ATA is also used in vitamin Edietary supplements.
The tocopherolwe use is naturally derived fromeither soybean or rapeseed oil. The tocopheryl acetateis produced when this naturally derived d-alpha tocopherolis combined with acetic acid in a process known as esterification.
Skincare products with tocopheryl acetatemay cause a local skinreaction. Symptoms of an allergic reaction of the skininclude reddening or a rash in the area that the cream or ointment was applied. ALWAYS BEST TO DO A TEST BATCH.
Expiry Date: November 2022
At Deo Organic we have developed a sophisticated software program that calculates the shipping costs on your order. Actual shipping charges are derived using a Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL shipping matrix that factors actual weight, or dimensional weight (Length x Width x Height) depending upon which is greater. We then apply the heavily discounted volume rate that we contract annually with Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL. The savings are passed on directly to you, and we do not charge any additional handling fees. Charges can be seen on-line before you finalize your order. There are no surprises!