NGN
Minimum order of N10,000* Shop now
sales@deoorganic.com
Carrot Seed Carrier Oil-..
Load image into Gallery viewer, Carrot Seed Carrier Oil-..

Carrot Seed Carrier Oil-..

₦19,200.00
In stock
Only 2 item(s) left in stock
Ask a question

Ask a question

Carrot Seed Carrier Oil-..
₦2,300.00 - ₦19,200.00
Local Delivery

Shipping info

Availability: Ships anywhere in Nigeria

Processing Time: Allow 1-2 business days processing time for your order to ship.

Carrot Seed Carrier Oil-..
₦19,200.00
1litre

Description 

color - orange - Red liquid 

scent - very slight scent 

 

Extraction Method:: This oil is made by extracting the oil from the seeds of the wild carrot plant through a cold-pressing process.

Carrot seed oil is a natural anti-ageing oil for your skin.It is rich in antioxidants which helps to fight free radicals and eliminate signs of ageing.

It is found in a variety of cosmetics such as oils, gels, lotions, soaps, shampoos, and sprays.

sorption: Carrot seed Carrier Oil will leave a slightly feeling on the skin.

hefits of Carrot Seed Oil

• Our carrot seed oil is believed to deeply condition the scalp and hair, repairing split ends and providing soothing relief from dryness and irritation, such as itching caused by dangerous bacteria, fungi, and dandruff.

  • It promotes the creation of new tissue and skin, resulting in a cleaner, brighter, more uniformly toned complexion.
  •  It functions as a supportive and protecting agent that not only improves skin health but also cures the damage caused by pollution and environmental stress, which causes premature 
  • • It treats skin irritation caused by acne, boils, dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, and ulcers by adding moisture, leaving skin looking and feeling smooth, firm, nourished, invigorated, and generally healthy.

    • Block sunlight

    The application of this oil on dry and flaky skin regularly results in thsoftening of calluses, the faster healing of scars, the soothing of inflammation, and the ling of redness and undesirable signs such as age pts and dark circles.

    HOW IT WORKS)  

  • • It absorbs moisture from the air and deposits it deep inside your skin and hair.

  • • It creates a protective barrier that not only aids in

    moisture retention but also boosts your hair and skin's natural moisture retention capabilities.

    CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY

    • It can be used at a concentration of 1-5%.
    • It is soluble in oil and alcohol but is insoluble in water.

    Shelf Life:

    CONCENTRATION AND SOLUBILITY

    • It can be used at a concentration of 1-5%.
    • It is soluble in oil and alcohol but is insoluble in water.

    Shelf Life:

    Users can expect a shelf life of up to 2 years with proper storage conditions (cool, out of direct sunlight).

    Refrigeration after opening is recommended. Please fer to the Certificate of Analysis for current Best

    before Date.

    Cautions; None Known.

     

At Deo Organic we have developed a sophisticated software program that calculates the shipping costs on your order. Actual shipping charges are derived using a Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL shipping matrix that factors actual weight, or dimensional weight (Length x Width x Height) depending upon which is greater. We then apply the heavily discounted volume rate that we contract annually with Konga, GIG, Sendbox, Fed-Ex, DHL. The savings are passed on directly to you, and we do not charge any additional handling fees. Charges can be seen on-line before you finalize your order. There are no surprises!

purchased
verified